Student Services Staff Contacts

logo
 
Lori Roth
Director of Student Services
Phone: 907-852-9636
Fax: 907-852-9796
E-mail: lori.roth@nsbsd.org
 
Address: PO Box 169 Utqiaġvik, AK 99723
 
 

District Office Staff
 
Nora Solis
Administrative Assistant to the Director of Student Services
Phone: 907-852-9686
 
Nikki San Agustin
Secretary
Email: nikki.sanagustin@nsbsd.org
Phone:  907-852-9684
 
Pamella Simpson, Ed. S
Facilitator of Curriculum & Instruction for Special Services

SPED Teachers by School
 
Mark Wilson
SPED Teacher, Ipalook Elementary
 
Joan Davis
SPED Teacher, Ipalook Elementary
 
Lynn Conrad
SPED Teacher, Ipalook Elementary
 
Theresa Cowden
SPED Teacher, Hopson Middle School
 
Nicole Ritzinger
SPED Teacher, Hopson Middle School
 
Diane Seifert
SPED Teacher, Barrow High School
 
Pamella Simpson
SPED Teacher, Kiita Learning Community
 
Carrie Bauer
Elementary SPED Teacher, Alak School (AIN)
 
Lilianne Hurell
Secondary SPED Teacher, Alak School (AIN)
 
Grace Taylor
SPED Teacher, Nunamiut School (AKP)
 
Tonia Wells
SPED Teacher, Meade River School (ATQ)
 
April Le Fevere
SPED Teacher, Harold Kaveolook School (KAK)
 
MariAnn Manning
SPED Teacher (substitute), Nuiqsut Trapper School (NUI)
 
Bonnie Franklin
Elementary SPED Teacher, Tikiġaq School (PHO)
 
Donald Stambeck
Secondary SPED Teacher, Tikiġaq School (PHO)
 
Kellina Hammond
SPED Teacher, Kali School (PIZ)
 

Counselors by School 
 
Rita Crouch
Counselor, Kiita Learning Community
 
Cheryl Yocum
Counselor (substitute), Ipalook Elementary School
 
Marie Fitts 
Counselor, Hopson Middle School
 
Doug Dye
Counselor, Barrow High School
 
David Bauer
Counselor, Alak School (AIN)
 
Georgann Tallchief
Counselor (substitute), Nunamiut School (AKP)
 
Linda Sutton
Counselor, Kali School (PIZ)
 
Brent Lecky
Counselor, Harold Kaveolook School (KAK)
 
Joseph Pomainville
Counselor, Meade River School (ATQ)
 
Susan Nedza
Counselor, Tikiġaq School (PHO)
 

Related Service Providers
 
Ed Harrison
District Psychologist
Email: ed.harrison@nsbsd.org
 
Larry Michael
District Psychologist
 
Betsy Gerace
District Psychologist
 
Donald Zanoff
Speech Pathologist (BRW-AIN-ATQ)
 
Claudia Bird
Speech Pathologist (AKP, KAK, NUI, PHO, PIZ)
 
 
Margie Moviel (SERRC)
District Occupational Therapist 
 
Anne Kosacheff
District Occupational Therapist 
 
Brenda Jager
Physical Therapist
 
Patricia McDaid
District SPED Support
 
Ella Bredthauer
District PBIS and RtI Support
 
Diana Marsh
District DIAL Screening/Training Support
CLOSE